Facebook Tracking Pixel
Loading...
Mercure Hotel Potsdam City
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & Events

in Potsdam

Meetings & conferences in Potsdam City


No matter what type of event you are planning: The personal event service of the Mercure Hotel Potsdam supports you in the professional execution of your meeting, conference, meeting, office party, birthday, wedding or funeral ceremony in prime Potsdam location. Let us advise you individually by requesting a quote today. Plan your event with Mercure Potsdam hotel for maximum flexibility downtown Potsdam. The conference and event center of the Mercure Potsdam offer 13 multifunctional rooms with a capacity for up to 200 delegates. Four of these 13 meeting rooms are located 17 stories above the banks of River Havel and allow a unique view of the historic center of Potsdam and the numerous parks and lakes around. All meeting rooms are air-conditioned and have natural daylight.

FEATURES


N

13 air-conditioned conference & function rooms providing up to 200 m²

N

Meet on the 17th Floor with impressive views, celebrate and enjoy your gala dinner overlooking the Lustgarten.

N

Meet on the 17th Floor with impressive views, celebrate and enjoy your gala dinner overlooking the Lustgarten.

ROOM CAPACITIES


Conference roomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Saal 15036302567
Saal 25036302570
Saal 35036503068
Saal 1-280706040148
Saal 1-320012010047200
Parkett 1+25030302065
Bühne 1+25030302068
Studio 1+25030302068
Regie 15530453064
Regie 1+2--100-128
Regie 3201001035
Loge--0-47

FULL DAY CONFERENCE OFFERS

  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch
from € 57 p.p./day, from 10 people
  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flip chart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spitzer, coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch
from € 55 p.p./day, from 10 people
  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flip chart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spitzer, coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
from € 51 p.p./day, from 10 people